Page 1 of 1

Re: regarding web manaer page/router homepage

Posted: January 28th, 2016, 3:00 pm
by TikonaCare
Dear Kishan,

Greetings from Tikona.

We thank you for your appreciation and we will extend the same to the concern department.

We also take this opportunity to inform you about our recently launched social media channels - Facebook, YouTube, LinkedIn, Slideshare & Blog pages. We request you to visit us on these pages.

Blogs: http://blog.tikona.in

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TikonaIndia

Slideshare: http://www.slideshare.net/TikonaIndia

YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/TikonaIndia

LinkedIn: http://www.linkedin.com/company/tikona- ... s_biz_home

Regards,
Tikona Care

Re: regarding web manaer page/router homepage

Posted: January 26th, 2016, 3:35 pm
by Kishan Krishnan
Thank you for sharing

Re: regarding web manaer page/router homepage

Posted: December 14th, 2015, 12:00 pm
by TikonaCare
Dear Mr. Pansar,

Greetings from Tikona.

With regards to your concern, we tried reaching you several times to check the connectivity using remote access however, there was no response from your end.

Further, no issues were observed from the backend.

For any further issues/queries, please contact us on our toll free number 1-800 209 4276.

Regards,
Tikona Care

Re: regarding web manaer page/router homepage

Posted: December 10th, 2015, 3:03 pm
by TikonaCare
Dear Mr. Pansar,

Greetings from Tikona.

We value your association with Tikona for past 3 months.

With regards to your concern, we tried reaching you several times to check the connectivity using remote access however, there was no response from your end. We request you to respond to our calls.

Further, no issues were observed from the backend.

Regards,
Tikona Care

regarding web manaer page/router homepage

Posted: December 8th, 2015, 12:24 pm
by yogesh1114919453
dear care ,
whenever i try to open my router homepage i get an error of connection time out and i am not able to access that page

everytime i need to master reset my router to get an acces to config page


can you please help me , rectify the problem ?

thank you